Natural 18 beta glycyrrhetinic acid licorice extract
Suggestion dosage: 0.5‰-5‰
Content: ≥80%, 95%,97%, 98%(HPLC)
18β glycyrrhetinic acid is one of classic Anti-inflammatory medicament. It could be used in cosmetic and ameliorate skin immunity for human being. The 18β glycyrrhetinic acid can effective on improve capability of anti-viral, removing inflammation, prevent allergy, cleaning and relieve toxic side effect of cosmetic for skin. At same time it can effective on inhibits the activity of tyrosine and prevent melanin's growth and whitening.
Removing inflammation, anti-oxidation, anti-aging, removing various spots, absorbent UV and whitening.
Method of application:
The 18β glycyrrhetinic acid should be solving in alcohol (95%) first, and then add it into cosmetic by produce process.
Dosage of application:
The recommended application amount shall be 0.5‰---5‰,according to related procedure requirements ,it could be adjusted.
Packaging and storage:
10KG/carton or according to the requirements.
Quality standard:Properties: white tasteless odorless crystalline powder product.
It is necessary to store it in a dark, sealed and dry place.
Min. 98.0% (HPLC)
Min. 73.0% (HPLC)
3b-hydroxy-11-oxo-, octadecyl ester(8CI)
Min. 95.0% (UV)
Main Function and Application of Licorice extract
1.Licorice root p.e has the effect in antianaphylaxis and moist boost; 2.Licorice root p.e has the effect of strong anti-oxidation and antibacterial effect;3.Licorice root has the usage of feature of low-calorie, innocuity and health care; 4.Licorice root p.e with the function of anti-flammation, antivirus, antimicrobial activity and liver protection.
1.Applied in cosmetic industry, licorice root p.e is used for skin refresher lotion and facial cream;2.Applied in Pharmaceuticals industry, licorice root p.e is uesd as the material of eyedrop and officinal toothpaste;3.Applied in food industry,licorice root p.e is used as sweetening agent, antistaling agent and flavouring agent for sports drinks.