Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Zelang Group (American Branch) Inc.

Glabridin, 90% Glabridin, Glabridin Powder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Supply Whitening Gold Licorice Extract 90% Glabridin, ISO22000&Kosher Supplier of Microwave-Dried Konjac Powder, ISO22000&Kosher Supplier of Microwave-Dried Strawberry Powder and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Main Products Licorice Extract Factory Supply Whitening Gold Licorice Extract 90% Glabridin

Factory Supply Whitening Gold Licorice Extract 90% Glabridin

FOB Price: US $30-37 / g
Min. Order: 1 g
Min. Order FOB Price
1 g US $30-37/ g
Get Latest Price
Port: Nanjing, China
Production Capacity: 10kg/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: glabridin
  • Assay Method: HPLC
  • Application: Medicine, Cosmetic
  • Extract Source: Licorice
  • Purity: 90%
  • Transport Package: by 25kgs/Drum, Inner by Double Plastic Bag.
  • Origin: Nanjing
  • Certification: ISO, FDA, Kosher
  • Application Form: Injection, Lotion
  • State: Powder
  • Product Name: Glabridin
  • Trademark: CPE
  • Specification: SGS, Bureau Veritas, Kosher, HALAL, QS
  • HS Code: 2932999099
Product Description
        factory supply whitening gold Licorice extract 90% glabridin
 
No.
Specification

Appearance

MOQ

Price
140%Pale brown powder 1kg$5500/kg FOB Shanghai
298%White powder 1g$280/g FOB Shanghai

Specification
No./ Item/ Results
1 Product NameGlabridin
2 Chinese Name 
4 Plant Sourcelicorice root
5 Functional IngredientGlabridin
6 Testing MethodHPLC
Description
Glabridin is made from the licorice root by extraction, concentration, purification, and by further drying to obtain brown or White powder.
glabridin is not soluble in water, but soluble in butanediol, propylene glycol and other organic solvents. Glabridin preparation should pay attention.

Detailed
Product Description:
Glabridin is made from the licorice root by extraction, concentration, purification, and by further drying to obtain brown or White powder.
glabridin is not soluble in water, but soluble in butanediol, propylene glycol and other organic solvents. Glabridin preparation should pay attention.
 
Glabridin 40% is the most common on the market selling currently, and the main ingredient is licorice flavonoids. Glabridin is brown or white powder. Because the production of 40% Glabridin is extracted from the licorice, so also known as licorice flavonoids. Glabridin is the best active ingredient of licorice whitening effects. Glabridin In the world of cosmetics industry, known as "whitening gold."
Glabridin 40% was added in an amount of 0.05-0.2%, mixed with PEG-400 at a ratio of 1: 8, added at the end of the formulation at low temperature.

Product Function:
  1. Glabridin has the function of anti-bacterial anti-inflammatory, anti-virus, anti-microbial.
  2. Glabridin has the function of anti-oxidation, and can inhibit melanin..
  3. Glabridin has strong whitening function. Glabridin is known as "whitening gold"
Application:
Glabridin can be used in the cosmetic field:
Glabridin has excellent anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidation and anti-melanin formation, so Glabridin is used as a variety of cosmetics and medical care products (such as cream, lotion, shower gel, etc.)
Glabridin is used as Biochemical reagents,and reagents for genetic engineering research
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roy
Chief Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Roy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category