Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Zelang Group (American Branch) Inc.

Trisodium Glycyrrhizic, Trisodium Glycyrrhizic Supplier, Trisodium Glycyrrhizic Price manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Supply FDA Kosher Natural Trisodium Glycyrrhizic, Orange Peel Extract, Cinnamon Extract and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Others Factory Supply FDA Kosher Natural Trisodium Glycyrrhizic

Factory Supply FDA Kosher Natural Trisodium Glycyrrhizic

Purchase Qty.:
(kg)
1-24 25+
FOB Unit Price: US $880 US $816
Purchase Qty. (kg) FOB Unit Price
1-24 US $880
25+ US $816
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000kg/Month
Transport Package: by 25kgs/Drum, Inner by Double Plastic Bag.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Trisodium Glycyrrhizic
  • Packaging Material: Paper
  • Extraction Process: Physical
  • Raw Material: Plants
  • Active Ingredient: Trisodium Glycyrrhizic
  • Specification: SGS, Bureau Veritas, Kosher, HALAL, QS
  • HS Code: 2932999099
  • Certification: ISO
  • Storage Method: Normal
  • Application: Beauty, Medicinal
  • Product Name: Trisodium Glycyrrhizic
  • Trademark: CPE
  • Origin: Nanjing
Product Description

Trisodium Glycyrrhizic 
1.Brief introduction
[English name]
  
Trisodium Glycyrrhizic

[Origin].Licorice root

[Latin Name]:   Glycyrrhiza glabra L

[Active ingredients]Trisodium Glycyrrhizic 
[PH]: 5.5-6.5

[Specification ] Trisodium Glycyrrhizic 65%

[Test method]UV,HPLC

[Product properties]  light yellow or yellow fine powder 

[Packing]25kgs/drum(carton), 1kg/bag, double vacuum plastic packing (vacuum sealed foil bags) inside.

[shelf life]:24 months
   

Licorice can be heat-clearing and detoxicating, relieving pain,is a kind of commonly used traditional Chinese medicine ,is also a kind of seasoning.
 

Solubility:High quality watersolubility, low calorie, low effective on hemolytic and foam ability.

Trisodium Glycyrrhizic Main function:

The Trisodium Glycyrrhizic has the efficacy on removing inflammation, anti-oxidation, and bacteriostasis, wound refresher. TheTrisodium Glycyrrhizic is effectively on relieving super oxygen and inhibit hydroxyl free radical. The Trisodium Glycyrrhizic usually used with other surface active agents together, it will help skin absorb them quickly and effective on sun protection, whitening, relieve itching and moisturizing.

 

 

Trisodium Glycyrrhizic Main application:

In cosmetic industry the Trisodium Glycyrrhizic is used in skin cream, body wash, freckle cream and facial mask. It is chiefly applied to pharmaceuticals industry as the material of eyedrop and stomatitis ointment. In daily-use chemical industry, the Trisodium Glycyrrhizic is applied to toothpaste.

 

Method of application:

At first the Trisodium Glycyrrhizic should be solving with little water in normal temperature. After that it could be add it into cosmetic by producing process.

 

Dosage of application:

The recommended application amount shall be 5‰---10‰,according to related procedure requirements ,it could be adjusted.

 

Packaging and storage: 20KG/carton

 

It is necessary to store in darkness and sealed in dry place

 

ItemSpecificationResultTest Method
Total Plate Count≤10000cfu/gConformedConformed
Yeast&Mold≤100cfu/gConformedConformed
SalmonellaNegativeConformedConformed
E.ColiNegativeConformedConformed
ConclusionConform with specification.
StorageStore in a well-closed container away from moisture
Shelf life2 years if sealed and store away from direct sun light.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roy
Chief Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Roy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category